Experience the Galapagos in spacious comfort and privacy aboard a yacht that retraces the footsteps of Darwin. The Evolution cruises the archipelago with the lines and style of the roaring 20’s, while offering the finest amenities and service of modern times.

Enjoy a sense of relaxed freedom on board the Evolution with 360-degree exterior walkarounds, recently renovated spacious suites, and unparalleled familial hospitality. Darwin’s discoveries are brought to life by naturalist guides with 15+ years of experience

 

IN THE STEPS OF PIRATES & DARWIN
8 DAYS / 7 NIGHTS: SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
Day 1: Saturday

AM: Arrive Baltra Island
*PM: Daphne Island
       
Day 2: Sunday

AM: Isabela (Albemarle) Island: Punta Vicente Roca (SN, PR)
PM: Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Monday

AM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 4: Tuesday

AM: Bartholome: Pinnacle Rock & Overlook (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Santiago (James) Island: Sullivan Bay (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Wednesday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach (WH, SN)
PM: Rabida Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 6: Thursday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Pit Craters, Highlands, Wild Tortoise Reserve (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
 
     
Day 7: Friday

AM: Española (Hood) Island: Punta Suarez (WH)
PM: Española Island: Gardner Bay/Gardner Islet/Osborn Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 8: Saturday

AM: San Cristobal (Chatham) Island: Interpretation Center (WH)
Late Morning: San Cristobal Island: Depart for Mainland Ecuador
 
     
FOOTSTEPS BACK IN TIME
8 DAYS / 7 NIGHTS: SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
Day 1: Saturday

AM: Arrive to San Cristobal (Chatham) Island
PM: Cerro Brujo
 
 
 
 
Day 2: Sunday

AM: South Plazas Island (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Punta Carrion / Mosquera Island (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Monday

AM: Santiago (James) Island: Chinese Hat Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Santiago Island: James Bay / Puerto Egas (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 4: Tuesday

AM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Darwin Bay Beach (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Wednesday

AM: North Seymour Island (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Santa Fe Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 6: Thursday

AM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Post Of�ice Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Champion or Devil’s Crown (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 7: Friday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Wild Land Tortoises Reserve (Highlands) (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
 
     
Day 8: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Back Turtle Cove (PR)
Late Morning: Baltra Island Airport: Depart for Mainland Ecuador
     
 
DARWIN’S LEGACY
15 DAYS / 14 NIGHTS: FROM SATURDAY TO SATURDAY
Day 1: Saturday

AM: Arrive Baltra Island
*PM: Daphne Island
       
Day 2: Sunday

AM: Isabela (Albemarle) Island: Punta Vicente Roca (SN, PR)
PM: Fernandina Island: Punta Espinoza (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Monday

AM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 4: Tuesday

AM: Bartholome: Pinnacle Rock & Overlook (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Santiago (James) Island: Sullivan Bay (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Wednesday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach (WH, SN)
PM: Rabida Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 6: Thursday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Pit Craters, Highlands, Wild Tortoise Reserve (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
 
     
Day 7: Friday

AM: Española (Hood) Island: Punta Suarez (WH)
PM: Española Island: Gardner Bay/Gardner Islet/Osborn Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 8: Saturday

AM: San Cristobal (Chatham) Island: Interpretation Center (WH)
PM: Cerro Brujo
 
 
 
 
Day 9: Sunday

AM: South Plazas Island (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Punta Carrion / Mosquera Island (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 10: Monday

AM: Santiago (James) Island: Chinese Hat Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Santiago Island: James Bay / Puerto Egas (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 11: Tuesday

AM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Darwin Bay Beach (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 12: Wednesday

AM: North Seymour Island (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Santa Fe Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 13: Thursday

AM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Post Of�ice Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Floreana Island: Punta Cormorant / Champion or Devil’s Crown (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 15: Friday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Wild Land Tortoises Reserve (Highlands) (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
 
     
Day 15: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Back Turtle Cove (PR)
Late Morning: Baltra Island Airport: Depart for Mainland Ecuador