Guests who cruise aboard the Grace will experience the Galapagos Islands the way Darwin did in the past: personally and privately, but with the added distinction, comfort, and elegance of today. Refined yet adventurous and agile, it’s no wonder Princess Grace Kelly selected this ship for her royal honeymoon.

With a focus on Galapagos immersion, this 16 Guest yacht offers expanded deck space, stabilizers for smooth cruising, naturalist guides with 15+ years of experience, and itineraries crafted for maximum wildlife encounters.

 

BEYOND DARWIN’S FOOTSTEPS
8 DAYS / 7 NIGHTS: TUESDAY TO TUESDAY
Day 1: Tuesday

AM: Baltra Island / Puerto Ayora
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Highlands and Darwin Station (WH)
 
     
Day 2: Wednesday

AM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Peace Asylum (WH)
PM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Cormorant Point & Devil’s Crown (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Thursday

AM: Española (Hood) Island: Punta Suarez (WH)
PM: Española (Hood) Island: Gardner Bay & Gardner Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 4: Friday

AM: San Cristobal Island: Punta Pitt (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: San Cristobal Island: Lobos Island & Kicker Rock (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Saturday

AM: Santa Fe Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: South Plazas (WH)
 
 
 
 
Day 6: Sunday

AM: North Seymour Island (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Bartolomé Island (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 7: Monday

AM: Chinese Hat Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Santiago Island: Dragon Hill (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 8: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Black Turtle Cove (PR)
Late Morning: Depart for Mainland Ecuador
FOLLOWING IN DARWIN’S TRAIL
8 DAYS / 7 NIGHTS: TUESDAY TO TUESDAY

 

Day 1: Tuesday

AM: Baltra Island
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Bachas Beach (WH, SN)
 
 
   
Day 2: Wednesday

AM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps (WH, SN, PR, KY)
PM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Darwin Bay (WH, SN, PR, KY)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Thursday

AM: Santiago (James) Island: James Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Santiago (James) Island: Espumilla Beach (WH)
 
 
   
Day 4: Friday

AM: Isabela Island: Punta Vicente Roca (SN, PR)
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove (WH, SN, PR, KY)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Saturday

AM: Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point (WH, SN)
PM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay (WH, SN)
 
 
   
Day 6: Sunday

AM: Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay (PR)
PM: Isabela Island: Punta Moreno (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 7: Monday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Pit Craters, Wild land Tortoises Reserve (Highlands) (WH)
 
     
Day 8: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Los Gemelos Craters (WH)
Late Morning: Depart for Mainland Ecuador
 
     
DARWIN’S MUSE
15 DAYS / 14 NIGHTS: TUESDAY TO TUESDAY
Day 1: Tuesday

AM: Baltra Island / Puerto Ayora
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Highlands and Darwin Station (WH)
 
     
Day 2: Wednesday

AM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Peace Asylum (WH)
PM: Floreana (Charles) Island: Cormorant Point & Devil’s Crown (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 3: Thursday

AM: Española (Hood) Island: Punta Suarez (WH)
PM: Española (Hood) Island: Gardner Bay & Gardner Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 4: Friday

AM: San Cristobal Island: Punta Pitt (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: San Cristobal Island: Lobos Island & Kicker Rock (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 5: Saturday

AM: Santa Fe Island (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: South Plazas (WH)
 
 
 
 
Day 6: Sunday

AM: North Seymour Island (WH, SN, PR)
PM: Bartolomé Island (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 7: Monday

AM: Chinese Hat Islet (WH, SN, KY, PR)
PM: Santiago Island: Dragon Hill (WH, SN)
 
 
 
 
Day 8: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Black Turtle Cove (PR)
PM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Bachas Beach (WH, SN)
 
 
   
Day 9: Wednesday

AM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps (WH, SN, PR, KY)
PM: Genovesa (Tower) Island: Darwin Bay (WH, SN, PR, KY)
 
 
 
 
Day 10: Thursday

AM: Santiago (James) Island: James Bay (WH, SN)
PM: Santiago (James) Island: Espumilla Beach (WH)
 
 
   
Day 11: Friday

AM: Isabela Island: Punta Vicente Roca (SN, PR)
PM: Isabela Island: Tagus Cove (WH, SN, PR, KY)
 
 
 
 
Day 12: Saturday

AM: Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point (WH, SN)
PM: Isabela Island: Urbina Bay (WH, SN)
 
 
   
Day 13: Sunday

AM: Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay (PR)
PM: Isabela Island: Punta Moreno (WH, SN, PR)
 
 
 
 
Day 14: Monday

AM: Santa Cruz Island: Breeding Center (Charles Darwin Research Station) (WH)
PM: Santa Cruz Island: Pit Craters, Wild land Tortoises Reserve (Highlands) (WH)
 
     
Day 15: Tuesday

AM: Santa Cruz (Indefatigable) Island: Los Gemelos Craters (WH)
Late Morning: Depart for Mainland Ecuador